AK24087605

Location: Swanson River
Type: Fishing with more than one line

Dispatch Text:

On August 29, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Georgina Gipson, 74 YOA of Kenai, AK, for fishing with more than one line in Swanson River. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 9/7/2024 3:24:15 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers