AK24087606

Location: Swanson River
Type: Fishing with bait in single hook artificial lure only waters

Dispatch Text:

On August 29, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Ryan Cornelio, 28 YOA of Soldotna, AK, Joshua Leides 29 YOA from Soldotna and Calvin Ching 54 YOA from Anchorage, AK for fishing with bait in Swanson River when closed to the use of bait. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.

Posted on 9/7/2024 3:38:27 PM by DPS\cgjohnson

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers