AK24087644

Location: Dalton Highway
Type: Wanton Waste

Dispatch Text:

On 08/29/2024, at approximately 2130 hours, Coldfoot AWT contacted a group of hunters on the Dalton Highway while on patrol. Subsequent investigation led to William Norling, age 66 of Cedar Minnesota, being charged with Wanton Waste, and cited for failing to have proof of sex for big game in a sex restricted hunt. Arraignment is set in the Utqiagvik Court.

Posted on 8/30/2024 12:11:58 AM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers