AK24087677

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drive while License Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2024, Alaska State Troopers stopped Michael Dirks, 54, for a traffic violation.  During the stop he was found to have 4 warrants for his arrest and he was driving with a revoked license.  He was arrested for the four outstanding warrants and was summonsed for Driving with a Revoked License.  Victoria Baergen, 54, was summonsed for Permitting Michael to drive her vehicle.

Posted on 8/30/2024 7:31:52 AM by DPS\japoole