AK24087708
Location: Cordova
Type: Wildlife Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 8/30/2024, Catherine Flores 39 YOA of Cordova, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Cordova Post for Feeding Game-Black Bear. Flores left a bucket of fish bait in the back of a truck bed, feeding the bear its contents. Bail was set for $320 into the Cordova District Court.
Posted on 8/30/2024 12:32:35 PM by DPS\clhajicek
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers