AK24087808
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On August 30, 2024, at approximately 1000 hours, AST responded to the area of Blue Spruce Way for a disturbance report. Investigation revealed that Thomas Saunders, age 35 of Fairbanks, had assaulted two individuals. Thomas was arrested and transported to FCC on the charges of Assault in the Third Degree and Assault in the Fourth Degree.
Posted on 8/30/2024 2:09:42 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez