AK24087872

Location: Dalton Highway
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2024, Coldfoot AWT contacted Eric Ross, age 35 of Murrieta California. Ross was cited for proof of sex to remain naturally attached to big game.

Posted on 8/31/2024 5:58:34 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers