AK24087935
Location: Glennallen
Type: Plane crash
Dispatch Text:
On 08/30/2024 at approximately 1619 hours, Troopers took a report of a plane crash North West of Slana. RCC was contacted and responded. Both the pilot and passenger were transported to Anchorage area hospitals. Investigation is on-going.
Posted on 8/31/2024 11:11:27 AM by DPS\jbchroniger