AK24087961

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision

Dispatch Text:

On August 30th, 2024 at approximately 1645 hours, Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision at the intersection of Chena Hot Springs Road and Amanita Road, involving two vehicles and a school bus. The school bus was a secondary vehicle and was able to drive away from the scene, the two occupants on the bus did not receive any injuries. The occupants of the other two vehicles received non-life-threatening injuries and were transported to FMH for evaluation. If you were in the area and witnessed this accident, please contact the Fairbanks Trooper Post.

Posted on 8/31/2024 12:05:30 AM by DPS\pptesta