AK24088032

Location: Kodiak
Type: Drugs [DRGS]

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2024 at approximately 20:12 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for an equipment violation. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 48 YOA Casey Emerson of Kodiak for MICS 4 and VCOR.  

Posted on 9/4/2024 8:14:10 AM by DPS\kmrockwell

Posting Section: C Detachment