AK24088055
Location: Hughes
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On August 30, 2024, at approximately 1655 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received the report of a disturbance involving a firearm in Hughes. 39-year-old Floyd Saunders was arrested for 3 counts of Assault in the Third Degree and 1 count of Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.
Posted on 8/31/2024 12:01:48 AM by DPS\jrongstad