AK24088086

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/2024, at approximately 0229 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report that Selena Bourgeois, age 34, of Wasilla, was causing a disturbance in the area of E. Cottle Loop. AST responded, and while conducting an investigation, Selena was advised of a disorderly conduct warning. Selena disregarded the Troopers' warnings and was arrested for disorderly conduct. Selena was transported and remanded at Palmer Pretrial.                

Posted on 8/31/2024 5:12:52 AM by DPS\jmanspaugh