AK24088111

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/24 at approximately 07:19 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 33 YOA James Spein of Kwethluk for Assault in the 4th degree and Violating Conditions of his Release.

Posted on 9/3/2024 2:21:19 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment