AK24088243

Location: Dalton Highway
Type: Wildlife Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 08/30/2024, Coldfoot AWT contacted Judson Scutt, age 32 of Wellsville New York. Scutt was cited for failing to have proof of sex attached to a big game animal.

Posted on 8/31/2024 5:57:34 PM by DPS\bdlemay

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers