AK24088286

Location: Togiak
Type: Liquor Laws

Dispatch Text:

On 08/31/24 at approximately 17:26 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a importation of alcohol into a dry community. Troopers responded and investigated. Three bottles of Vodka were seized. Investigative results were forwarded to the DA' s office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 9/3/2024 2:30:20 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment