AK24088375
Location: Fritz Creek
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 9/1/2024 at around 0018 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance near Fritz Creek. Investigation determined Rueben Lopez, 43 years old, had assaulted his girlfriend. Lopez was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail. Investigation is on-going.
Posted on 9/1/2024 8:08:30 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment