AK24088435
Location: Toksook Bay
Type: Assault - Non DV
Dispatch Text:
On 09/01/ 2024 at approximately 10:09 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report from TPOs out of Toksook Bay about a head on ATV crash. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 19 YOA Charles Maxie of Toksook Bay for Driving Under the Influence and Assault 3 x 2 for injuring others on their ATV.
Posted on 9/3/2024 2:32:50 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment