AK24088489

Location: Palmer
Type: Remand Into Custody

Dispatch Text:

On 8/29/2024 at approximately 1548 hours, Palmer Judicial Services arrested John Geffe, age 40 of Palmer, without incident after he opted out of therapeutic court at the Palmer Courthouse. Geffe was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $500 cash performance.

Posted on 9/1/2024 1:38:37 PM by SOA\cglong