AK24088582

Location: Mile 192 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-D, Reckless Driving, DWLR, and MICS 5th

Dispatch Text:

On 09/01/2024 at 1613 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a single vehicle rollover near Mile 192 Parks Highway, about 20 miles south of Cantwell.  Investigation determined Victor Toybayev, age 30 from Delta Junction was driving, and left the roadway, and his car rolled one time.  Victor was issued misdemeanor summons for Reckless Driving, DWLR, and MICS 5th.  

Posted on 9/2/2024 2:35:50 PM by DPS\dwbozman