AK24088588
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 09/01/2024 at approximately 1700 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop due to the license plate on a vehicle not matching the vehicle. The driver, Daniel Jayne, was ultimately arrested for probation violation. The vehicle was impounded.
Posted on 9/1/2024 9:25:23 PM by DPS\hrchurness