AK24088600

Location: Big Lake
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/01/2024 at approximately 1823 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a death investigation in Big Lake. Investigation revealed a 92-year-old female passed away from natural causes. No foul play is suspected and next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 9/2/2024 6:36:34 AM by DPS\rranderson