AK24088603
Location: Selawik
Type: Collision Watercraft [COLW]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/01/2024 at approximately 18:56 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a collision between two watercraft. Unknown suspect/s collided with the IRA's boat around 02:00 hours. Damage to the engine is estimated to cost $10,000 in repairs. The investigation continues.
Posted on 9/4/2024 8:16:42 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment