AK24088617

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On September 1, 2024, at 1902 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call requesting an individual be removed from an apartment near University Avenue. Upon arrival, Troopers spoke with the complainant, who stated that Jason John, age 44 of Fairbanks, had locked her out of her apartment. Troopers attempted to convince Jason to exit the residence but were unsuccessful. Ultimately, Troopers were able to gain access to the residence and arrest Jason for the crime of criminal trespass. Jason was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 9/1/2024 11:04:21 PM by DPS\rcbell