AK24088679
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/DWLR/MCA
Dispatch Text:
On 9-2-24 AST stopped a vehicle for an equipment violation. The driver, Ryan McClean, age 23 of Ft. Wainwright, was arrested for DUI and DWLR. Both of his passengers, Margo Daniels age 20 of Fairbanks and Thomas Dutcher age 19 of Ft. Wainwright, were cited for MCA and released.
Posted on 9/2/2024 3:39:25 AM by DPS\bmhatch