AK24088691

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2024 at approximately 0229 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Cottle Loop in Wasilla for a death investigation. Investigation revealed a 70-year-old male passed away from natural causes. No foul play is suspected and next of kin was on scene. 

Posted on 9/2/2024 6:41:47 AM by DPS\rranderson