AK24088694

Location: Eureka
Type: Fail to Validate Harvest Ticket

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2024 at approximately 0423 hours, Aleksey Gayvoronskiy, age 21 of Wasilla, was contacted near mile 130 of the Glenn Hwy during a traffic contact. Investigation revealed that Gayvoronskiy was in possession of a caribou in which he harvested in GMU 20 on a drawing tag but had failed to validate his harvest ticket. Gayvoronskiy was cited for Fail to Validate Harvest ticket.

Posted on 9/9/2024 1:57:59 PM by DPS\dbledford

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers