AK24088701
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 09/02/2024, Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic disturbance in North Pole. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Andrew Posekany, 47, for multiple counts of assault against his household member.
Posted on 9/2/2024 10:11:05 AM by DPS\japoole