AK24088711
Location: Norton Sound Region
Type: Sexual Assault [SEXS]
Dispatch Text:
On 09/02/2024 at approximately 07:58 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of sexual abuse of a minor. Investigative results have been forwarded to the DA's office for review and charging determination.
Posted on 9/4/2024 8:18:14 AM by DPS\kmrockwell
Posting Section: C Detachment