AK24088732

Location: Wrangell
Type: Retention of King Salmon when closed

Dispatch Text:

On 9/2/24 Arlen NORWOOD, 71 YO of Cambridge MN, was issued a citation by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Wrangell Post, for retaining a king salmon when retention to king salmon was closed. Bail is set at $270.00 in the Wrangell Courts.

Posted on 9/3/2024 8:16:00 AM by DPS\adseward

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers