AK24088860
Location: Swanson River
Type: Fishing with bait in single hook artificial lure only waters
Dispatch Text:
On September 2, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Denise Moore, 58 YOA of Portland, TX, for fishing with bait in Swanson River when closed to the use of bait. Arraignment is set in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 9/7/2024 3:30:05 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers