AK24088907

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fraud

Dispatch Text:

On 09/02/2024 at approximately 1241 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an online fraud/forgery situation involving the loss of $6,000. 

Posted on 9/3/2024 2:45:15 AM by DPS\rranderson