AK24088998
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report
Dispatch Text:
On 09/02/2024 at approximately 2313 hours, a Trooper stopped out with a male looking into the windows of a closed business. The male, Everett Herbert, gave a false name and date of birth. Herbert was ultimately arrested for a warrant and charged with False Report.
Posted on 9/3/2024 5:29:17 AM by DPS\hrchurness