AK24089001
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision vs Moose
Dispatch Text:
On 09/03/2024 at approximately 0037 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a moose v. vehicle collision on Schrock Road near Burlwood Drive. No injuries were reported, and the vehicle sustained minor damage.
Posted on 9/3/2024 2:47:00 AM by DPS\rranderson