AK24089009

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary II & Theft II

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2024 at approximately 0123 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a property on Hollywood Road in Wasilla for a burglary. Investigation revealed the suspect(s) unlawfully entered a building and stole approximately $3000 in property. Investigation into this incident is ongoing.

Posted on 9/3/2024 4:08:03 AM by DPS\rranderson