AK24089108

Location: PALMER
Type: DUI, ASSAULT 3

Dispatch Text:

On 9/3/24 at approximately 1025 hours, AST responded to a head on collision involving a truck and an SUV on the Old Glenn Hwy. Investigation revealed that the driver of the truck, Peter Cange 19 years of age from Anchorage, had driven into the oncoming lane colliding with the SUV. Cange was found to be driving under the influence and was arrested for DUI. He was transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded for DUI and two counts of assault 3.

Posted on 9/3/2024 6:19:54 PM by DPS\jlfiaai