AK24089137

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault IV Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 9-3-24 at approximately 1000 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call from a residence off Chena Ridge Road.  Investigation revealed that Shad Sizemore, age 38, of Fairbanks, Assaulted a family member.  Shad was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charges of Assault IV and Violation of Conditions of Release.

Posted on 9/3/2024 3:55:58 PM by DPS\cjnelson1