AK24089340

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/07/2024 at approximately 0310 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Big Lake stopped a vehicle at the Tesoro gas station for an equipment violation.  Troopers contacted the driver, 60-year-old Michael Pastana, who had a warrant for his arrest.  Michael was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial, where he was remanded. 

Posted on 12/7/2024 5:23:40 AM by DPS\mgsidders