AK24089418

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespassing I

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2024 at approximately 1909 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a trespassing issue at a residence on Dolly Varden Dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed unknown suspect(s) unlawfully entered a dwelling, but no damage or theft occurred. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 9/4/2024 1:04:48 AM by DPS\rranderson