AK24089429

Location: Wasilla
Type: Misuse of Plates & DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2024 at approximately 2018 hours, Alaksa State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Beverly Lakes and Sourdough Dr in Wasilla. Investigation led to Bryce Berg, age 35 of Wasilla, being charged with Misuse of Registration/Plates and DWLR. Berg was issued a misdemeanor citation and released on his own recognizance. 

Posted on 9/4/2024 1:10:41 AM by DPS\rranderson