AK24089453

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Pursuit/MIW/Criminal Mischief/DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 09/03/2024 AST received a phone call regarding someone in a white GMC shooting out of their vehicle. AST located the vehicle and initiated a traffic stop on the vehicle and the vehicle did not stop the direction of AST, AST initiated a vehicle pursuit. AST was able to get the vehicle to stop by pursuit intervention technique near Gillam Street. AST arrested the driver who was identified as Donovan Kelley Joseph Mulcahy, he was remanded at FCC for MIW 1st Degree, Criminal Mischief 3rd Degree, two counts of Assault 3, DUI, Refusal to submit chemical test and MIW 4th, Degree.   

Posted on 9/4/2024 1:47:09 AM by DPS\bamirr