AK24089465
Location: Funny River Road
Type: Taking Game by shooting from on or across roadway
Dispatch Text:
On September 3, 2024, the Alaska Wildlife Troopers, Soldotna Post, cited Coreen Graff, 58 YOA of Soldotna, AK, for shooting at moose from on or across roadway. Bail is set at $320 in Kenai District Court.
Posted on 9/7/2024 3:42:25 PM by DPS\cgjohnson
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers