AK24089479

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Vehicle Pursuit

Dispatch Text:

On 09/04/2024 at approximately 0009 hours a Trooper attempted a traffic stop due to moving violations and an equipment violation. The vehicle fled from Troopers. A pursuit ensued and was eventually terminated at approximately mile marker 349 of the Parks Highway.

Posted on 9/4/2024 2:09:37 AM by DPS\hrchurness