AK24089524

Location: Stebbins
Type: Burglary, Assault

Dispatch Text:

On September 4, 2024, at about 0650 hours, AST received a report of a residential burglary and subsequent assault in Stebbins. A 37-year-old man reportedly broke into a residence and started to assault residents inside. Residents reportedly defended themselves resulting in serious injuries to the 37-year-old man. The man was taken to clinic in Stebbins and later airlifted to NSRH for further treatment.  AST is investigating this case. 

Posted on 9/4/2024 7:26:55 AM by DPS\bjwassmann

Posting Section: C Detachment