AK24089596

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On September 4th, 2024, the AST Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) in Fairbanks attempted warrant service on Hugh Demoski, 65, of Anvik near Harley Trail. Demoski had an outstanding $250,000 felony arrest warrant for 2 counts of Murder 2nd Degree, Misconduct Involving Weapons 4th Degree, and Violation of Conditions of Release for Felony (ref. 4AK-22-00079CR).

CSU located Demoski and placed him under arrest without incident. Demoski was then transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center

Posted on 9/5/2024 8:40:12 AM by DPS\tjnorris