AK24089668

Location: Big Lake
Type: Poached Moose & Failure to Salvage

Dispatch Text:

On 9/4/2024, investigation revealed 27-year-old Fairbanks resident, Steve Wilson, to have illegally taken a cow moose closed season and without a permit. Furthermore, Steve failed to salvage all edible meat from the animal. Arraignment is set for October 15th in the Palmer court.

Posted on 9/5/2024 5:53:29 PM by DPS\jrreid

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers