AK24089676

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 9/4/24 at approximately 1227 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen TOYO stove from the Miller Hill Road area.  The estimated value of the stove is $2,000.00.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 9/4/2024 1:13:09 PM by DPS\hlculley