AK24089727

Location: Soldotna
Type: Fail to validate Permit

Dispatch Text:

Nathan Pitka 21 YOA, of Sterling, was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for taking a bull moose on Kalgen Island and not validating the RM572 permit.  Bail is set at $170.00 in Kenai District Court.  

Posted on 9/4/2024 3:44:46 PM by DPS\gttaylor

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers