AK24089785

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violated DVPO, VCOR, Unlawful Contact I

Dispatch Text:

On 9/4/2024, at approximaltey 1302 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Meadow Lakes Loop in Wasilla to contact Charles Cox, age 36 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Charles violated his Domestic Violence Protective Order, violated his Conditions of Release, and Unlawfully contacted the victim.  Charles was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 9/4/2024 5:56:27 PM by DPS\hcmckenney