AK24089815
Location: Palmer
Type: REDDI
Dispatch Text:
On 9/4/24 at approximately 1720 hours, AST received a REDDI report of a vehicle traveling Southbound on the Glenn Highway that almost sideswiped another vehicle. AST located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. Investigation revealed no signs of impairment and the driver was given a verbal warning.
Posted on 9/4/2024 6:02:20 PM by DPS\jlfiaai