AK24089845

Location: Ninilchik
Type: Eluding 2nd, DWLS, Violate Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 9/4/24 at 1950 hours, Troopers attempted to stop an ATV for riding on the road without the required equipment and for driving in the oncoming lane of traffic. The driver failed to stop and eluded Troopers onto ATV trails in the woods in the area. The driver was identified as Dana Wolfe, 55 of Ninilchik, and a records check showed Wolfe had a suspended driver's license and was on conditions of release in a separate criminal case. Trooper filed charges in the Homer Court and a warrant for Wolfe's arrest was issued on charges of eluding 2nd, DWLR/S/C, and two counts of VCOR.

Posted on 9/11/2024 7:27:51 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment